Catalogue A# 0099-097 SG29

Viburnum dentatum

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Common name: Arrowwood Viburnum

Location: Sensory Garden-East Hill-South pathway

Number in accession: 2

Catalogue A# 2000-039 SG25

Viburnum burejacticum

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Origin: Manchuria and China

Common name: Manchurian Viburnum

Location: Sensory Garden-East Hill, Pathway to Dottie's

Number in accession: 2

Catalogue A# 2004-004 SG28

Viburnum dentate 'Ralph Senior'

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Origin: Eastern Canada to Minnesota, south to Georgia

Common name: Autumn Jazz Viburnum

Location: Sensory Garden-near Pathway to Dottie's

Number in accession: 1

Catalogue A# 0094-019 SG30

Viburnum x Burkwoodii

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Origin: Cross between V.carlesii and V. utile

Common name: Burkwood Viburnum

Location: Sensory garden-(1) on south side of NE entrance path (1) NE of Amur maple

Number in accession: 2

Note: Specimens pruned February 2019

Catalogue A# 0093-018  SG34

Viburnum Lantana 'Mohican'

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Common name: 'Mohican' Wayfaring Viburnum

Origin: Europe, western Asia

Location: Sensory garden-Bed 19

Number in accession: 12

Catalogue A# 0093-019  SG35

Viburnum Lantana

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Common name: Wayfaring Tree Viburnum

Origin: Europe, western Asia

Location: Sensory garden-Beds 18 and 20

Number in accession: 12

Viburnum Collection
Sensory Garden
SG-ViburnumBark.jpeg
SG-Viburnum-Tag.jpeg
SG-Viburnums-southpathway.png

Arrowwood Viburnum

Manchurian Viburnum-East Hill

Autumn Jazz Viburnum

Burkwood Viburnum

Mohican Viburnum

Wayfaring Tree Viburnum

© 2020 by WeatherGuy Website Design | Billings,Montana

Powered by WIX.com